IBPS RRB Clerk Previous Year Cutoff: Prelims and Mains

IBPS RRB Clerk Previous Year Cutoff: Analyzing cutoff is a very important aspect of preparation. Analyzing cutoff helps you in assessing the difficulty level of exam. You get an idea of how many questions you have to attempt and how to escape from negative marking. Let’s have a look at IBPS RRB Clerk Previous Year Cutoff for Prelims and Mains. Click here to join whatsapp/telegram study group.

IBPS RRB Related Links

Banks under IBPS RRB 2022IBPS RRB EligibilityPO Prev. Year Cutoff
Clerk Previous Year CutoffHandwritten DeclarationNotification 2022
Exam PatternSyllabus

Study Material

Current affairs PDFGovernment Schemes PDFBanking GA PDF
Indian Polity PDFIndian History PDFStatic GK

IBPS RRB Clerk Previous Year Cutoff

IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Cut Off 2021

State/UTGeneralOBCEWS
Andhra Pradesh 69.25 69.25 69.25
Arunachal Pradesh   
Assam 71  
Bihar7373 
Chhattisgarh 71  
Gujarat76.7576.75 
Haryana 75.75  
Himachal Pradesh 74.25  
Jammu & Kashmir 72  
Jharkhand76.25  76.25  
Karnataka70.7570.75 
Kerala 77  
Madhya Pradesh73.7573.75 
Maharashtra72.75 72.75 
Manipur   
Meghalaya   
Mizoram   
Nagaland   
Odisha78.5  
Puducherry   
Punjab76.5  
Rajasthan76.7576.75 
Tamil Nadu 70.5 70.5 
Telangana 69 6969
Tripura   61.5
Uttar Pradesh 76.576.576.5
Uttarakhand 77.5  
West Bengal75.75  
IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Cut Off 2021

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains or Final Cut Off 2021

State/UTSCSTOBC EWSGeneral
Andhra Pradesh63.1962.7269.1666.1379.69
Arunachal PradeshNA42.91NANA55.57
Assam60.5058.2260.3560.9773.57
Bihar64.1657.1670.0365.1075.85
Chhattisgarh60.0346.91NA5978.60
Gujarat60.6052.8562.6961.3874.28
Haryana77.97NA 65. 5065.8280.35 
Himachal Pradesh66.0759.4464.35 69.47 74.63 
Jammu & Kashmir60.9154.7260.94 65.07 71.19 
Jharkhand57.7850.9462.4162.5774.25
Karnataka59.88 59.85 62.07 60.9774.35
Kerala67.50 49.03 67.03 71.8578 
Madhya Pradesh6263.16 64.60 65.66 70.19 
Maharashtra62 55.5067.25 64.44 76.32
ManipurNA 55.0363.19 NA64.03 
MeghalayaNA 52.50 40.91 NA58.57
MizoramNA56.9440.60 NA 56.50
NagalandNA 51.82NA NA NA 
Odisha69.2860.1664.57 64.3869.85 
Puducherry63NA62.57 NA 70.91
Punjab63.91 NA 67 66.94 75.91
Rajasthan69.16 68.03 66.25 63.75 73.53
Tamil Nadu65.63 49.66 71.85 63.88 76.25
Telangana61.35 60.7567.9762.28 80.88
Tripura57.3556NA 54.32 68.53
Uttar Pradesh69.97 54.4468.16 64.6677.47
Uttarakhand53.9753.22 63.4173.8575.72 
West Bengal64.0756.6367.9164.6077.25
IBPS RRB Clerk Mains or Final Cut Off 2021

RRB Clerk Mains or Final Cut Off 2021 Minimum Marks

State/UTSCSTOBC EWSGeneral
Andhra Pradesh53.0347.8561.8560.3562.97
Arunachal PradeshNA42.91NANA50.50
Assam51.8847.4454.7555.7860.97
Bihar43.9741.5357.8860.6962.32
Chhattisgarh48.2539.91NA53.4760.22
Gujarat57.1342.7258.5059.5363
Haryana50.85NA58.0361.9465.94
Himachal Pradesh51.4450.0354.5058.6966.32
Jammu & Kashmir49.4738.3848.355461.35
Jharkhand44.9444.1658.5060.5364.88
Karnataka51.2544.3257.2857.1660.85
Kerala52.3241.4460.7253.8264.50
Madhya Pradesh5043.3259.1361.1063.22
Maharashtra57.7841.4459.7558.6962.72
ManipurNA55.0359.60NA59.60
MeghalayaNA47.6640.91NA49.57
MizoramNA48.2240.60NA49.85
NagalandNA51.22NANANA
Odisha51.1944.4763.3260.7564.72
Puducherry51.41NA58.25NA53.19
Punjab51.16NA59.8564.7267.03
Rajasthan49.9747.6960.6960.6064.35
Tamil Nadu54.8846.9165.0354.8266.10
Telangana52.1951.2260.2857.7862.22
Tripura53.4435.25NA51.1058.50
Uttar Pradesh50.7242.1356.2560.1064.72
Uttarakhand49.7253.2255.9462.5067.60
West Bengal55.1349.575556.9164.28
RRB Clerk Mains or Final Cut Off 2021 Minimum Marks

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

spot_img

Related