IBPS RRB PO Previous Year Cutoff: Prelims and Mains Scale II, Scale III

IBPS RRB PO Previous Year Cutoff: Analyzing cutoff is a very important aspect of preparation. Analyzing cutoff helps you in assessing the difficulty level of exam. You get an idea of how many questions you have to attempt and how to escape from negative marking. Let’s have a look at IBPS RRB Previous Year Cutoff for Officer (PO), Clerk (Office Assistant), Scale II, Scale III posts for Prelims and Mains. Click here to join whatsapp/telegram study group.

IBPS RRB Related Links

Banks under IBPS RRB 2022IBPS RRB EligibilityPO Prev. Year Cutoff
Clerk Previous Year CutoffHandwritten DeclarationNotification 2022
Exam PatternSyllabus

Study Material

Current affairs PDFGovernment Schemes PDFBanking GA PDF
Indian Polity PDFIndian History PDFStatic GK

IBPS RRB PO Previous Year Cutoff

IBPS RRB PO Previous Year Cutoff: Prelims 2021

State NameUROBCEWSST
Andhra Pradesh52.50   
Arunachal Pradesh    
Assam45.7545.75  
Bihar56.2556.2556.25  
Chhattisgarh48.5048  
Gujarat57.2557.25  
Haryana59.50   
Himachal Pradesh57.5048.75 56.25 
Jammu & Kashmir47    
Jharkhand5555  
Karnataka44.7544.75  
Kerala57.75 47  
Madhya Pradesh 54.25 54.25 41.50  
Maharashtra53.75 53.75  49.25 
Mizoram   30
Punjab60.2554  
Odisha58.50   
Rajasthan60.75 60.75 53.50  
Tamil Nadu50.5050.50  
Tripura48   
Telangana5151   
Uttar Pradesh54.5054.50 54.50 45.75 
Uttarakhand60.75    
West Bengal56.505153. 25  
IBPS RRB PO Previous Year Cutoff: Prelims 2021

IBPS RRB PO Previous Year Cutoff: Mains 2021

State/UTURSCSTOBCEWS
Andhra Pradesh82.8172.3163.8182.8182.81
Arunachal Pradesh61.31NA54.0061.31NA
Assam73.88 61.5660.8168.8873.75
Bihar82.19 57.2545.6382.1982.19
Chhattisgarh76.9456.9461.1971.2561.25
Gujarat81.81 67.4459.068081.81
Haryana91.81 67.8143.8182.6991.81
Himachal Pradesh9272.9472.8173.8186.25
Jammu & Kashmir79.25 65.4045.8159.4466.56
Jharkhand84.3154.0661.7577.1980.25
Karnataka68.6368.6356.4468.6368.63
Kerala91.13 68.3139.5088.8872.50
Madhya Pradesh82.94 65.1355.8179.8182.94
Maharashtra80.1380.1355.1380.1380.13
ManipurNANANANANA 
Meghalaya57.75 53.5057.7554.1957.75
MizoramNANA94.445259.69
NagalandNANA66.75NANa
Odisha81.8862.9449.1981.8881.88
Puducherry87.63 87.63NA87.63NA
Punjab93.8869.5093.8878.8193.88
Rajasthan89.3168.1368.1986.9489.31
Tamil Nadu83.2580.3838.9483.2581.06
Telangana8074.8171.508080
Tripura78 66.3151.817158.81
Uttar Pradesh82.38 62.0659.8175.3882.38
Uttarakhand94.8162.1965.1376.0682.31
West Bengal84.5669.0047.7571.5076.94
IBPS RRB PO Previous Year Cutoff: Mains 2021

IBPS RRB PO Previous Year Cutoff: Mains Section Wise 2021

SectionMax. MarksSC/ST/OBC/PWDEWS/General
Reasoning4011.5014.50
Computer Knowledge4003.5006
General Awareness4002.5004.50
English Language4008.2511.25
Hindi Language4005.5008.25
Quantitative Aptitude4002.0004.75
IBPS RRB PO Previous Year Cutoff: Mains Section Wise 2021

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 2 & 3 Single Exam Previous Year Cut Off 2021

IBPS RRB Officer Scale-II (GBO) Cut off 2021

CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut off Marks54.5051.3068.1354.3870.1938.3861.4469.0645.19

IBPS RRB Officer Scale II (IT) Cut Off 2021

CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut off6653.2568.7568.7568.7531.8821.2534.75NA

IBPS RRB Officer Scale II (Law) Cut Off 2021

CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut off45.1327.2545.3849.6349.6326.1347.8848.25NA

IBPS RRB Officer Scale II (Treasury Manager) Cut off 2021

CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut off16.3816.3816.3816.3816.38NA18.50NANA

IBPS RRB Officer Scale II (CA) Cut Off 2021

CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut off35.38283451.7557.15NANANANA

IBPS RRB Officer Scale II (Agricultural) Cut Off 2021

CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut off58.0058.0058.0058.0058.0024.1345.0075.2559.63

IBPS RRB Officer Scale II (Marketing) Cut Off 2021

CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut off60.2564.8864.8864.8864.88NA45.13NANA

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 3 Previous Year Cut Off 2021

CategorySCSTOBCEWSURHIOCVIID
Cut off58.5047.6364.0648.0670.6923.8162.1925.2558.75

IBPS RRB PO Final Cutoff 2021 Maximum Marks

State/UTSCSTOBC EWSGeneral
Andhra Pradesh54.3853.9856.0855.8268.20
Arunachal PradeshNA42.80NANA48.60
Assam51.4849.8054.6049.8061.65
Bihar47.0849.3056.1056.2067.80
Chhattisgarh48.8246.6050.6550.3570.12
Gujarat50.8243.2852.3050.3060.90
Haryana57.9545.9273.9855.2070.52
Himachal Pradesh58.9853.9853.1257.3565.15
Jammu & Kashmir55.5044.3554.6553.6863.40
Jharkhand48.0847.5852.1552.7569.75
Karnataka51.7250.2552.1052.1568.70
Kerala52.5244.657.85 58.9870.98 
Madhya Pradesh53.50 54.98 55.50 54.82 64.10 
Maharashtra52.68 48.05 52.9053.05 67.32 
ManipurNA NA NANA NA
Meghalaya35.85 44.60 41NA 51.42 
MizoramNA50.65 30.78 31.8850.62
NagalandNA 43.82 NA NA NA 
Odisha55.15 49.82 53.08 53.0863.55
PuducherryNA NA 50.85 NA 63.02 
Punjab52.02 NA 59.42 56.05 67.72
Rajasthan58.7057.22 59.35 58.02 67.88
Tamil Nadu56.18 43.08 57.60 56.08 67.48 
Telangana53.02 54.70 56 55.05 69.82 
Tripura47.52 44.45 51.48 49.75 61.22 
Uttar Pradesh53.25 49.85 53.82 53.7873.62 
Uttarakhand51.18 51.58 54.08 53.9068.20 
West Bengal53.8547.38 60.30 56.4265.68
IBPS RRB PO Final Cutoff 2021 Maximum Marks

IBPS RRB PO Final Cutoff 2021 Minimum Marks

State/UTSCSTOBC EWSGeneral
Andhra Pradesh45.5542.6852.2052.5255.50
Arunachal PradeshNA42.80NANA48.60
Assam43.1543.3844.9845.3849.92
Bihar41.7540.0851.8553.1855.82
Chhattisgarh39.9041.3545.3245.6251.10
Gujarat43.6537.2546.1848.0251.02
Haryana46.8238.3850.1253.3555.92
Himachal Pradesh46.1249.0245.7253.7057.52
Jammu & Kashmir46.5040.3045.8249.9054.92
Jharkhand38.9542.7047.2848.6852.85
Karnataka43.1841.2548.8848.7051.20
Kerala45.2836.0553.5846.8857.90
Madhya Pradesh42.2538.2248.8050.8552.98
Maharashtra47.9035.2550.4049.6052.58
ManipurNANANANANA
Meghalaya35.8544.6038.30NA45.80
MizoramNA50.6528.8031.8844.68
NagalandNA38. 72NANANA
Odisha4437.6550.4051.3253.25
PuducherryNANANA50.8551.08
Punjab46.20NA49.8054.2857.28
Rajasthan48.2846.2853.5255.8058.62
Tamil Nadu49.723656.2251.6057.60
Telangana48.8245.1053.7852.5855.42
Tripura44.7540.7247.4245.1552.48
Uttar Pradesh42.4037.1047.7250.9853.50
Uttarakhand45.6544.0248.7253.1557.88
West Bengal44.4238.7046.5049.4053.18
IBPS RRB PO Final Cutoff 2021 Minimum Marks

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 2 & 3 Final Cut Off 2021 Maximum Marks

PostsSCSTOBC EWSGeneral
Officer Scale-II (GBO)51.6552.0254.1051.1868.52
Officer Scale-II (IT)48.4545.055549.3570.75
Officer Scale-II (CA)31.10NA38.8540.3048.75
Officer Scale-II (Law)38.1536.9041.90NA46.95
Officer Scale-II (Treasury Manager)NANA32.50NA49.40
Officer Scale-II (Marketing Officer)39.70NA46.40NA57.05
Officer Scale-II (Agricultural Officer)43.75NA47.3547.5052.20
Officer Scale III47.8542.3551.2543.5059.48

IBPS RRB Officer Scale 2 & 3 Final Cut Off 2021 Minimum Marks

PostsSCSTOBC EWSGeneral
Officer Scale-II (GBO)39.1037.9845.7841.0549.12
Officer Scale-II (IT)44.4038.5546.6045.7548.30
Officer Scale-II (CA)31.10NA30.7040.3042.90
Officer Scale-II (Law)35.8031.5533.85NA39.95
Officer Scale-II (Treasury Manager)NANA32.50NA24.75
Officer Scale-II (Marketing Officer)37.40NA45.05NA47.30
Officer Scale-II (Agricultural Officer)43NA44.9547.5046
Officer Scale III42.2234.8843.7036.4047.78
IBPS RRB Officer Scale 2 & 3 Final Cut Off 2021 Minimum Marks

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

spot_img

Related