IBPS RRB PO Vacancy 2022: State wise, Category wise, Bank wise vacancies

IBPS RRB PO Vacancy 2022: IBPS has release notification for recruitment of PO (Officer Scale I) in RRBs (Regional Rural Banks). This year, there are a total of 2676 vacancies to be filled through this recruitment drive. Let’s have a look at state wise and category wise vacancies of IBPS Clerk 2022. Click here to Join whatsapp/ telegram study group 

IBPS RRB Related Links

Banks under IBPS RRB 2022IBPS RRB EligibilityPO Prev. Year Cutoff
Clerk Previous Year CutoffHandwritten DeclarationNotification 2022
Exam PatternSyllabus

Study Material

Current affairs PDFGovernment Schemes PDFBanking GA PDF
Indian Polity PDFIndian History PDFStatic GK

IBPS RRB PO Vacancy 2022: State wise, Category wise, Bank wise vacancies

StateBankSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal
Andhra PradeshAndhra Pragati Grameena Bank1051762664
Andhra PradeshChaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank000000
Andhra PradeshSaptagiri Gramena Bank52931332
Arunachal PradeshArunachal Pradesh Rural Bank012047
AssamAssam Gramin Vikas Bank158271041101
BiharDakshin Bihar Gramin Bank188321250120
BiharUttar Bihar Gramin Bank31621325
ChhattisgarhChhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank1102873379
GujaratBaroda Gujarat Gramin BankNRNRNRNRNRNR
GujaratSaurashtra Gramin Bank158271040100
HaryanaSarva Haryana Gramin Bank1472694399
Himachal PradeshHimachal Pradesh Gramin Bank731241844
Jammu & KashmirEllaquai Dehati Bank2141715
Jammu & KashmirJ & K Grameen Bank1001242854
JharkhandJharkhand Rajya Gramin Bank42821430
KarnatakaKarnataka Gramin Bank3517622394231
KarnatakaKarnataka Vikas Grameena Bank3015342099198
KeralaKerala Gramin Bank1362383484
Madhya PradeshMadhya Pradesh Gramin Bank3417622395231
Madhya PradeshMadhyanchal Gramin Bank1181874488
MaharashtraMaharashtra Gramin Bank157271041100
MaharashtraVidharbha Konkan Gramin Bank2512451766165
ManipurManipur Rural Bank002035
MeghalayaMeghalaya Rural Bank101024
MizoramMizoram Rural Bank402006
NagalandNagaland Rural Bank020002
OdishaOdisha Gramya BankNRNRNRNRNRNR
OdishaUtkal Grameen Bank152111103895
PuducherryPuduvai Bharathiyar Grama BankNRNRNRNRNRNR
PunjabPunjab Gramin Bank250271043105
RajasthanBaroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin BankNRNRNRNRNRNR
Tamil NaduTamilnadu Grama Bank000000
TelanganaAndhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas bank941762965
TelanganaTelangana Grameena Bank1162073074
TripuraTripura Gramin Bank52831331
Uttar PradeshAryavart Bank158271041101
Uttar PradeshBaroda UP BankNRNRNRNRNRNR
Uttar PradeshPrathama UP Gramin Bank631041437
UttarakhandUttarakhand Gramin Bank52831432
West BengalBangiya Gramin Vikas Bank2110381457140
West BengalPaschim Banga Gramin Bank2131613
West BengalUttar Banga kshetriya Gramin Bank31621123

IBPS RRB PO Vacancy 2022

2 COMMENTS

  1. Name . Bilal Ahmad Khan .adress kupwara jammu and kashmir …email. [email protected] no.6006762106 .qualification 12th pass … I want this job I am intrusted and this job really suits me I am hardworking and honest person I swear you will never regret why you chose me

  2. No chance for Person with Disability to become a banker in North East states except Assam because posts reserve for PwDs are never available in all banking exams in all the North East states except Assam. So 😢😭😭

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

spot_img

Related