RRB NTPC 2022 CBT-2 Memory Based Reasoning Questions with Answers

RRB NTPC 2022 CBT-2 Memory Based Reasoning Questions with Answers: Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) is conducting RRB NTPC 2022 CBT-2 Exam for Level 5, 3 & 2 Graduate & Undergraduate Posts from 12th to 17th June 2022. In this article, we are sharing the important memory based General Intelligence & Reasoning Questions asked in RRB NTPC 2022 CBT-2 Phase-2 Exam. Click here to join whatsapp/telegram study group →

RRB NTPC Study Material

RRB NTPC 2022 CBT-2 Memory Based Reasoning Questions with Answers

Q) If CEJQ is coded as XVQJ, then BDIP will be coded as:
A.WURQ
B.YWRK
C.WUPI
D.YWPI
Answer – B

Q) If LODES is coded as 46321, how will you code the word DOES?
A.1234
B.4321
C.3621
D.3261
Answer – D

Q) What comes next in the series: 26, 24, 20, 18, 14, ?
A.8
B.10
C.12
D.11
Answer – C

Q) What comes next in the series: 37, 10, 79, 16, 48, ?
A.22
B.20
C.12
D.18
Answer – C

Q) Find the odd number:
A.235
B.342
C.426
D.819
Answer – B

Q) Find the odd letters:
A.IEG
B.FBD
C.CWY
D.NJL
Answer – C

Q) Direction: Read the following information carefully and answer these questions:

In a certain coding system,
‘816321’ means ‘the big lion scared the rat’;
‘64851’ means ‘the scared rat ran away’;
‘7621’ means ‘the rat was big’;
‘341’ means ‘the lion ran’

What is the code for ‘the lion was scared’?
A.8763
B.8731
C.8453
D.None of the above
Answer – B

Q) 12: 20 :: 30: __?
A.40
B.42
C.50
D.44
Answer – B

Q) Kidney: Nephrology :: Brain: ?
A.Cardiology
B.Physiology
C.Anatomy
D.Neurology
Answer – D

Q) In a certain code ‘415’ means ‘milk is hot’; ‘18’ means ‘hot soup’; and ‘895’ means ‘soup is brown’. What number will indicate the word ‘brown’?
A.9
B.8
C.5
D.4
Answer – A

Q) If CEJQ is coded as XVQJ, then BDIP will be coded as:
A.WURQ
B.YWRK
C.WUPI
D.YWPI
Answer – B

Q) Read the following information carefully and answer the questions given below it:

E x K, means E is brother of K.
E – K, means E is mother of K.
E % K, means E is father of k.

Which of the following represents that’ N’ is the son of ’P ‘?
A.N x R %P
B.N%R x P
C.P % N x R
D.N-R % T
Answer – C

Q) 37, 10, 79, 16, 48, ?
A.22
B.20
C.12
D.18
Answer – C

Q) Choose the odd one:
A.235
B.342
C.426
D.819
Answer -B

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

spot_img

Related