SBI Clerk 2021 2nd Wait list released, download list of selected candidates

SBI Clerk 2021 2nd Wait list: SBI has released provisional select list from wait list of Clerk examination 2021. SBI declared 2nd waiting list of Junior Associate examination on 5th August 2022. Candidates can download list and check result via direct link provided below. The Main Examination was held on 1st and 17th October 2021 and notification was released on 27.04.2021. Click here to join telegram study group →

Important PDFs

Current affairs PDFGovernment Schemes PDFBanking GA PDF
Indian Polity PDFIndian History PDFStatic GK

Important Dates

EventDate
Release of SBI Clerk 2021 NotificationApril 26, 2021
Commencement of Online Application ProcessApril 27, 2021
Last Date to fill the SBI Clerk 2021 Application FormMay 17, 2021
Admit CardJune 2021
SBI Clerk Phase-I ExamJune 2021
SBI Clerk Prelims ResultJuly 2021
SBI Clerk Mains Admit CardJune 2021
SBI Clerk Exam Date (Mains)July 31, 2021

Vacancies

StateSCSTOBCEWSGENTotal
Gujarat6313524390371902
Daman & Diu000000
Andhra Pradesh000000
Karnataka642810840160400
Madhya Pradesh111511073478
Chhattisgarh143871249120
West Bengal62136027111273
A&N Islands0141915
Sikkim0221712
Odisha1216973175
Jammu & Kashmir0131712
Ladakh002068
Himachal Pradesh457361874180
Chandigarh2041815
Punjab8506129120295
Tamil Nadu89412747206473
Pondicherry000022
Delhi1262183380
Uttarakhand122974070
Haryana200291150110
Telangana44197427111275
Rajasthan2922351772175
Kerala902695397
Lakshadweep010023
Uttar Pradesh7339435145350
Maharashtra635617263286640
Goa0111710
Assam1017401468149
Arunachal Pradesh0601815
Manipur0621918
Meghalaya0601714
Mizoram0912820
Nagaland0101510
Tripura35011019
Bihar000000
Jharkhand000000
Total722423118148021094915

SBI Clerk 2021 2nd Wait list Important Links

Related Posts

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

spot_img

Related