SSC MTS Previous Year Cutoff : 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018

SSC MTS Previous Year Cut Off : SSC has released notification for recruitment of MTS. Let’s have a look at the cutoff for MTS Exam. Click here to join whatsapp/telegram study group

Related Links
SSC MTS Notification 2022SSC MTS SalarySSC MTS Syllabus & Exam Pattern
SSC MTS Prev. Year PapersSSC MTS Prev. Year CutoffCurrent Affairs PDF

SSC MTS Cut Off 2021 (18-25 years)

SSC MTS Cut-off for vacancies in the age group of 18-25 years
StateUROBCEWSSCSTESMHHOHVH
Bihar93.0691.44
Uttar Pradesh81.4777.7777.9473.2963.8247.6750.5460.5269.22
Jharkhand82.7581.0178.9173.8674.5854.0558.9870.68
Odisha75.4373.8575.0673.3661.2843.5251.8958.8666.34
West Bengal81.3178.0276.8378.9368.7851.6862.0470.17
Karnataka68.2667.6567.9065.8856.6329.4335.2355.2355.69
Kerala79.5078.6568.0971.4258.3357.57
Chhattisgarh77.1876.5874.1972.3147.0158.59
Madhya Pradesh79.9076.2277.4776.5665.9547.08
Assam73.8472.4571.6070.4661.6335.6647.57
Meghalaya73.7272.2971.5069.1433.6657.97
Mizoram73.78
Nagaland72.3871.9570.6067.9361.1332.58
Delhi76.3873.3471.9570.7562.6040.6741.6759.6867.38
Rajasthan78.7477.1173.1669.2470.9139.1340.4659.3465.18
Uttarakhand81.2178.9777.5776.1053.45
Chandigarh88.3382.4077.41
Jammu Kashmir80.8979.60
Haryana78.2576.2677.0745.0371.74
Himachal Pradesh76.5575.9875.7972.29
Punjab76.1175.2574.9772.0164.3356.15
Andhra Pradesh78.6180.4272.8374.3568.67
Tamil Nadu & Puducherry77.9676.8973.9775.8459.7752.87
Telangana73.6473.2570.0670.0868.9555.1464.34
Goa72.9772.0168.96607338.0739.9258.3064.22
Gujarat70.8269.9868.1166.9660.2231.0737.4658.3659.03
Maharashtra70.4969.5968.3566.8658.8530.9538.9656.7958.35

SSC MTS Cut Off 2021 (18-27 years)

SSC MTS Cut-off for vacancies in the age group of 18-27 years
StateUROBCEWSSCSTESMHHOHVH
Bihar87.2986.3182.1379.9279.84
Uttar Pradesh80.4477.7072.7362.4466.81
Jharkhand82.9680.9773.59
Odisha76.8173.847572.5660.4450.5964.94
West Bengal79.3276.9476.6775.1763.1151.1160.30
Andaman & Nicobar75.0373.9160.39
Sikkim78.9176.4161.32
Karnataka71.8770.9669.9329.3634.6055.29
Kerala81.6078.5269.8970.7057.95
Lakshadweep77.0675.5469.8267.87
Chhattisgarh78.7271.4663.8645.51
Madhya Pradesh78.8475.537547.3966.14
Arunachal Pradesh75.8873.2973.5870.82
Assam72.4173.1270.28
Manipur74.9471.40
Meghalaya73.5072.2271.4068.9564.6957.39
Mizoram73.3672.2068.8362.26
Nagaland72.7660.65
Tripura74.90
Delhi74.6772.72 71.7670.5661.5839.04 40.54 59.40
Rajasthan78.6376.51 75.66 38.82— 58.96
Uttarakhand79.4878.24 73.81 60.39
Chandigarh82.0481.08 78.7373.84 — 73.02 
Jammu Kashmir77.6976.30 76.10 71.50 65.62 
Haryana79.32
Himachal Pradesh75.7975.28 75.27 68.55 
Punjab75.7474.75 74.57 71.37 40.93
Andhra Pradesh74.9173.62 71.30 70.33 67.72 
Tamil Nadu & Puducherry76.5575.7070.75 59.1851.7258.11
Telangana72.4569.9453.19
Goa77.4672.01
Gujarat73.9971.85 71.44 60.17
Maharashtra72.0569.62 70.8467.9158.60 30.66 36.64 56.62 57.72 

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

spot_img

Related